Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present In attendance
Councillor Golnar Bokaei220
Councillor Maureen Braun1160
Councillor Jess Brayne770
Councillor Felix Byers110
Councillor Rebecca Butler (nee Challice)220
Councillor Anne Clarke110
Councillor Pauline Coakley Webb880
Councillor Dean Cohen BSc (Hons)990
Councillor Jack Cohen220
Councillor Melvin Cohen LLB14130
Councillor Philip Cohen751
Councillor Sara Conway220
Councillor Geof Cooke990
Councillor Jo Cooper110
Councillor Alison Cornelius21210
Councillor Richard Cornelius11100
Councillor Tom Davey650
Councillor Saira Don110
Councillor Val Duschinsky970
Councillor Paul Edwards650
Councillor Claire Farrier16140
Councillor Anthony Finn BSc (Econ) FCA860
Councillor Nizza Fluss110
Councillor Linda Freedman100
Councillor Brian Gordon LLB10100
Councillor Eva Greenspan12110
Councillor Jennifer Grocock000
Councillor Rohit Grover11110
Councillor Lachhya Bahadur Gurung000
Councillor Helena Hart880
Councillor John Hart BA (Hons) MA880
Councillor Ross Houston12110
Councillor Anne Hutton11110
Councillor Andreas Ioannidis330
Councillor Laithe Jajeh000
Councillor Dr Devra Kay950
Councillor Sury Khatri BSc (Hons) MSc (Lond)12100
Councillor Adam Langleben550
Councillor Kathy Levine11110
Councillor David Longstaff12120
Councillor Kitty Lyons220
Councillor John Marshall MA (Hons)15150
Councillor Kath McGuirk1090
Councillor Arjun Mittra13130
Councillor Alison Moore10100
Councillor Ammar Naqvi980
Councillor Nagus Narenthira980
Councillor Charlie O-Macauley630
Councillor Graham Old990
Councillor Alon Or-bach650
Councillor Reema Patel1190
Councillor Bridget Perry660
Councillor Alex Prager BA (Hons) ACA110
Councillor Wendy Prentice14130
Councillor Sachin Rajput980
Councillor Barry Rawlings1090
Councillor Hugh Rayner990
Councillor Danny Rich100
Councillor Helene Richman210
Councillor Tim Roberts13100
Councillor Gabriel Rozenberg880
Councillor Lisa Rutter660
Councillor Shimon Ryde BSc (Hons)12120
Councillor Brian Salinger220
Councillor Gill Sargeant870
Councillor Joan Scannell BEM740
Councillor Alan Schneiderman11110
Councillor Mark Shooter970
Councillor Elliot Simberg110
Councillor Agnes Slocombe1190
Councillor Thomas Smith000
Councillor Stephen Sowerby MA14110
Councillor Caroline Stock10100
Councillor Julian Teare110
Councillor Daniel Thomas BA (Hons)1190
Councillor Reuben Thompstone13100
Councillor Jim Tierney10100
Councillor Sarah Wardle110
Councillor Roberto Weeden-Sanz220
Councillor Laurie Williams13130
Councillor Peter Zinkin15150
Councillor Zakia Zubairi440