Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present In attendance
Councillor Golnar Bokaei1290
Councillor Jess Brayne550
Councillor Felix Byers10100
Councillor Anne Clarke770
Councillor Pauline Coakley Webb990
Councillor Dean Cohen BSc (Hons)10100
Councillor Melvin Cohen LLB14140
Councillor Sara Conway1080
Councillor Geof Cooke12110
Councillor Jo Cooper980
Councillor Alison Cornelius22220
Councillor Richard Cornelius1090
Councillor Saira Don11110
Councillor Val Duschinsky16130
Councillor Paul Edwards11100
Councillor Claire Farrier16160
Councillor Anthony Finn BSc (Econ) FCA13120
Councillor Nizza Fluss11100
Councillor Linda Freedman12120
Councillor Brian Gordon LLB11110
Councillor Eva Greenspan12120
Councillor Jennifer Grocock10100
Councillor Rohit Grover1290
Councillor Lachhya Bahadur Gurung10100
Councillor John Hart BA (Hons) MA770
Councillor Ross Houston1090
Councillor Anne Hutton16150
Councillor Laithe Jajeh11110
Councillor Kathy Levine990
Councillor David Longstaff16150
Councillor John Marshall MA (Hons)18170
Councillor Kath McGuirk650
Councillor Arjun Mittra1090
Councillor Alison Moore15140
Councillor Ammar Naqvi12120
Councillor Nagus Narenthira1090
Councillor Charlie O-Macauley650
Councillor Reema Patel1280
Councillor Alex Prager BA (Hons) ACA880
Councillor Wendy Prentice1180
Councillor Sachin Rajput980
Councillor Barry Rawlings12110
Councillor Danny Rich18150
Councillor Helene Richman BA (Engineering), JD (Juris Doctor), Barrister (Middle Temple), TEP12120
Councillor Tim Roberts13120
Councillor Gabriel Rozenberg770
Councillor Lisa Rutter550
Councillor Shimon Ryde BSc (Hons)16160
Councillor Gill Sargeant880
Councillor Alan Schneiderman14140
Councillor Mark Shooter990
Councillor Elliot Simberg16150
Councillor Thomas Smith1190
Councillor Stephen Sowerby MA12100
Councillor Caroline Stock870
Councillor Julian Teare10100
Councillor Daniel Thomas BA (Hons)880
Councillor Reuben Thompstone1080
Councillor Sarah Wardle990
Councillor Roberto Weeden-Sanz1090
Councillor Laurie Williams14120
Councillor Peter Zinkin13130
Councillor Zakia Zubairi740